Macrumors.Com - Info macrumors.com

macrumors.com receives about 360,000 unique visitors and 525,600 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,130.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,686,030.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank macrumors.com is ranked number 1,459 in the world and 0.072% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 162.254.116.23.

About - macrumors.com

Apple news and rumors with user contribution and commentary.
Apple, Mac, iOS News and Rumors
How did macrumors.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is macrumors.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
360,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
525,600 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,459 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.072% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.1%52.4%488
United Kingdom 6.4%7.1%674
Japan 4.2%5.7%2236
Canada 3.7%3.7%756
Germany 2.7%2.5%2133
China 2.5%2.5%5648
Australia 2.4%2.4%756
India 2.2%1.7%4207
France 1.7%1.8%2587
Italy 1.3%1.2%2772
Sweden 1.2%1.4%635
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1076
Spain 1.0%0.9%3235
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%984
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%2822
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%739
Finland 0.8%0.8%605
Singapore 0.7%0.7%960
Denmark 0.7%0.7%634
Poland 0.7%0.5%3183
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%2817
Norway 0.5%0.4%1250
Ireland 0.5%0.5%786
Belgium 0.5%0.4%1768
Brazil 0.5%0.6%5730

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
macrumors.com
68.53%58.20%1.32
forums.macrumors.com
35.95%38.66%1.67
buyersguide.macrumors.com
2.41%2.07%1.3
cdn.macrumors.com
0.85%0.58%1.1
guides.macrumors.com
0.61%0.42%1.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush macrumors.com
Domain:
  macrumors.com
Rank:
  1,273
Organic Keywords:
  990,727
Organic Traffic:
  1,482,767
Organic Cost:
  $1,584,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,076
Total Backlinks:
  1,320,035
Follow Links:
  1,123,194
Nofollow Links:
  196,841
Referring Domains:
  14,022
Referring IPs:
  14,828

How socially engaged is macrumors.com?

Facebook:
  19,481
Google +:
  32,577
Linkedin:
  763
Stumbles:
  169,361
Buffer:
  3,966
Pins:
  6

How much macrumors.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,130.53
Monthly Revenue:
$123,915.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,507,643.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 275,414$3,159.00
United Kingdom 37,318$232.49
Canada 19,447$136.32
Japan 29,959$95.87
Australia 12,614$94.99
Germany 13,140$63.47
France 9,461$44.47
China 13,140$40.60
Sweden 7,358$39.15
Finland 4,205$30.48
Netherlands 5,256$26.75
Switzerland 4,205$25.52
Italy 6,307$22.01
Hong Kong 4,730$16.32
India 8,935$14.30
Denmark 3,679$14.13
Ireland 2,628$13.03
Norway 2,102$11.14
Singapore 3,679$11.00
Belgium 2,102$10.36
Korea, Republic of 3,679$8.54
Brazil 3,154$5.58
Spain 4,730$5.25
Taiwan 2,628$4.99
Poland 2,628$4.76

How much money do macrumors.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$746.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,384.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$272,348.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
85,321
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,559,619
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,142,037
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 49,575$568.62
United Kingdom 5,971$37.20
Canada 4,862$34.08
Australia 2,523$19.00
Germany 3,811$18.41
Sweden 2,060$10.96
Finland 967$7.01
China 1,708$5.28
Ireland 1,025$5.08
France 1,041$4.89
Switzerland 757$4.59
Netherlands 894$4.55
India 2,502$4.00
Italy 1,072$3.74
Denmark 920$3.53
Singapore 1,067$3.19
Japan 899$2.88
Norway 420$2.23
Hong Kong 473$1.63
Poland 867$1.57
Belgium 252$1.24
Spain 899$1.00
Taiwan 420$0.80
Korea, Republic of 147$0.34
Brazil 189$0.33

How much is macrumors.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,686,030.80

Where is macrumors.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.254.116.23
ASN:
AS54555 
ISP:
Host Duplex, LLC 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.254.116.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does macrumors.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2120 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
http://cdn.macrumors.com/js-new/built.js?v=22
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.macrumors.com/styles-new/styles_mobile_b.css?v=89
http://cdn.macrumors.com/styles-new/main.css?v=68

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://track.netshelter.net/async/js/sites/macrumors.com-async.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.macrumors.com/mr-forumsUserCheckAjax.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.macrumors.com/mr-membersAjax.php (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.nsstatic.net/ns/macrumors.com.js (9 minutes)
http://ns.zdbb.net/nsgpt.jsonp?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.macrumors.com%2F (10.7 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NBTPJP (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/header/11576.js (34.1 minutes)
http://cdn.static.zdbb.net/js/zd-core.min.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/tag.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s.skimresources.com/js/73726X1523000.skimlinks.js (60 minutes)
http://static.adziff.com/core/ad-test.js?ad_channel=1 (60 minutes)
http://t.neodatagroup.com/npc.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/ziffdaviscwnew43828***4654/moatad.js (3.8 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 95.8KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/pldpr510.js could save 62.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/configs/glcfg510.js could save 13.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/ggcmb510.js could save 7.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 3.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://track.netshelter.net/async/js/sites/macrumors.com-async.js could save 3.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/js/2/pldcr500.js could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://t.neodatagroup.com/npc.js could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/30629?ret=html&phint=site%3Dmacrumors.com&phint=bbseg%3D6819&phint=bbseg%3D6833&phint=bbseg%3D6831&phint=bbseg%3D6837&phint=bbseg%3D***17&phint=bbseg%3D***18&phint=bbseg%3D6834&phint=bbseg%3D***20&phint=bbseg%3D***21&phint=bbseg%3D***22&phint=bbseg%3D6815&phint=bbseg%3D6817&phint=bbseg%3D6816&phint=bbseg%3D***29&phint=bbseg%3D***32&phint=bbseg%3D***35&phint=bbseg%3D***16&phint=bbseg%3D***38&phint=bbseg%3D***40&phint=bbseg%3D6874&phint=bbseg%3D***44&phint=bbseg%3D***46&phint=bbseg%3D***47&phint=bbseg%3D***48&phint=bbseg%3D6854&phint=bbseg%3D***52&phint=bbseg%3D***53&phint=bbseg%3D***58&phint=bbseg%3D***41&phint=bbseg%3D6821&phint=bbseg%3D6822&phint=bbseg%3D6823&phint=bbseg%3D6825&phint=bbseg%3D6826&phint=bbseg%3D6855&phint=bbseg%3D6858&phint=bbseg%3D6859&phint=bbseg%3D6867&phint=bbseg%3D***26&phint=bbseg%3D6870&phint=bbseg%3D6871&phint=bbseg%3D6873&phint=bbseg%3D6840&phint=bbseg%3D6875&phint=bbseg%3D6881&phint=bbseg%3D6884&phint=bbseg%3D6886&phint=bbseg%3D6888&phint=bbseg%3D6889&phint=bbseg%3D6890&phint=bbseg%3D6893&phint=bbseg%3D6894&phint=bbseg%3D6895&phint=bbseg%3D6896&phint=bbseg%3D6897&phint=bbseg%3D***00&phint=bbseg%3D***01&phint=bbseg%3D***03&phint=bbseg%3D***08&phint=bbseg%3D***09&phint=bbseg%3D***11&phint=bbseg%3D5852&phint=bbseg%3D6256&phint=bbseg%3D6301&phint=bbseg%3D6389&phint=bbseg%3D6394&phint=bbseg%3D6421&phint=bbseg%3D6422&phint=bbseg%3D6527&phint=bbseg%3D6530&phint=bbseg%3D6555&phint=bbseg%3D6609&phint=bbseg%3D6610&phint=bbseg%3D6613&phint=bbseg%3D6650&phint=bbseg%3D6718&phint=bbseg%3D6723&phint=bbseg%3D6731&phint=bbseg%3D6743&phint=__bk_t%3DMacRumors%20Mobile%20-%20Apple%2C%20Mac%2C%20iOS%20News%20and%20Rumors&phint=__bk_k%3Dmac%2C%20macintosh%2C%20rumor%2C%20rumors%2C%20powerpc%2CPPC%2C%20g3%2C%20g4%2C%20apple%2C%20steve%2C%20jobs%2C%20imac%2C%20ibook%2C%20powerbook%2C%20newton%2C%20macos%2Cmacosx%2C%20news%2C%20iwalk%2C%20pda%2C%20jaguar%2C%2010.2%2C%2010.2%2C%2010.3%2C%20g5%2C%20g6&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.macrumors.com%2F&limit=10&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1471372933359,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=420,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,plugins=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,cn=0f0f3ad2e370ed5bdcd4bd5e75df1cad&r=52089098 could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.3KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/article-new/2016/08/Apple-Pay-HKT-BEA.jpg could save 17.5KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/article-new/2016/08/Obi-Smartphone-3.jpg could save 5.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/article-new/2016/04/timcook.jpg could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/article-new/2011/07/nuance_dragon_logo.jpg could save 1.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/macrumors-newsletter-c.png could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/secondary-link-border.jpg could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/primary-link-border.jpg could save 1KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/facebook@2x.png could save 948B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/search.png could save 922B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/twitter@2x.png could save 870B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/forward.png could save 846B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ib.mookie1.com/image.sb***?go=249282&pid=338&xid=udZMKy5d99OOUfBU&rand=1629090975 could save 725B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.macrumors.com/images-new/icons/select-bg-white.png could save 675B (57% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.macrumor…r/juli-clover/" class="author-url">Juli Clover</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.macrumor…ndup/ipad-pro/">iPad Pro</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.nua…16DragonLaunch">Dragon Professional Individual</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-gl.imrworldwide.com/novms/html/ls.html could save 2.1KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.macrumors.com/styles-new/styles_mobile_b.css?v=89 could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 913B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://track.netshelter.net/async/js/sites/macrumors.com-async.js could save 913B (19% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Macintosh/Rumors

What sites are related to macrumors.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 160248
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 16 Aug 2016 18:42:11 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 287
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax1441-LAX
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Timer: S1471372931.054157,VS0,VE0
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Cache: A-HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX macrumors-com.relay1c.spamh.com 297
MX macrumors-com.relay1a.spamh.com 297
MX macrumors-com.relay1b.spamh.com 297
SOA 3597
Mname ns1.hostduplex.com
Rname dnsadmin.hostduplex.com
Serial Number 2015073186
Refresh 7200
Retry 120
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 297
TXT 297
A 162.254.116.23 297
NS ns2.hostduplex.com 3384
NS ns1.hostduplex.com 3384
NS ns3.hostduplex.com 3384

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-02-24
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: macrumors.com
Registry Domain ID: 20639244_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-02T19:42:12.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-24T21:07:43.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-02-24T21:07:43.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Arnold Kim
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 4870 Sadler Rd. Suite #300
Registrant City: Glen Allen
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 23060
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8042230588
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Arnold Kim
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 4870 Sadler Rd. Suite #300
Admin City: Glen Allen
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 23060
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8042230588
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Arnold Kim
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 4870 Sadler Rd. Suite #300
Tech City: Glen Allen
Tech Postal Code: 23060
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8042230588
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Arnold Kim
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: 4870 Sadler Rd. Suite #300
Billing City: Glen Allen
Billing State/Province: VA
Billing Postal Code: 23060
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8042230588
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hostduplex.com
Name Server: ns2.hostduplex.com
Name Server: ns3.hostduplex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-16T18:42:18.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MACRUMORS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Name Server: NS3.HOSTDUPLEX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-aug-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Aug 2016 18:42:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
macrumors.com widget